Fairfield Ludlowe High School Boys Lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Details for the 2018 Sound Lacrosse Tournament at Fairfield University - Sunday 11/18/2018

  • Players should arrive at least 30 minutes before their first game for warm-up.
  • Dress warmly, current forecast is partly sunny, 30's - 40's.
  • Make sure your players bring sneakers or non-cleated turf shoes for games on University Field.
  • Tailgating is allowed, just no open flames.  Concessions will not be open on campus unfortunately, so make sure your families plan accordingly as there will NOT be food available for purchase.
  • IMPORTANT: ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING A SIGNED WAIVER. PLEASE DOWNLOAD, PRINT AND SIGN.
  • The games will either be in Rafferty Stadium or on the "astro turf" University field, so please bring appropriate footwear (cleats and non-cleats).

  • More information about the tournament, including rules, can be found here: 

https://s3.amazonaws.com/files.leagueathletics.com/Images/Club/17471/2018/2018 Sound Fall Classic Rules.doc

FLHS Rosters

Coach: Sam Murphy (Fairfield University Co-captain)

NOTE: There will be some movement between squads to accomodate both teams and some availability issues. Likewise, some players are listed on both squads to help fill gaps.

VARSITY ROSTER JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER 
29 Oscar Madzio G
99 Murphy Hoey G
57 Charlie Gardiner G
     
14 Bennett Spencer A
50 Mason Lake A
1 Matthew Kelleher A
31 Cole Spencer A
6 Jake Fratarcangeli A
     
18 Jack Ferrio D
34 Sean Anderson D
10 Jack Owens D
28 Ryan Hummerstone D
8 Declan Kuhn D/LSM
     
4 Anders Kleinbeck M
3 Austin Russell M
9 Brendan Larson M
2 Evan Rose M
44 Ryan Lawrence M
12 Severin Tormey M
37 Ian Moltzau M
99 Murphy Hoey G
57 Charlie Gardiner G
     
60 Brooks Klyver A
31 Cole Spencer A
6 Jake Fratarcangeli A
35 Cooper Carr A
14 Bennett Spencer A
50 Mason Lake A
     
43 Tim Ward D
13 Finn Hoey D
42 Timmy Ziegler D
32 Luis Campos D
42 Connor Wheeler D
     
37 Ian Moltzau M
25 Trent Mcgoldrick M
46 Colin McCarthy M
45 Connor Gitman M
55 Luke Lesizza M/D

 

Schedule  
  Rafferty Stadium University Field (ASTRO TURF)
8:00am Pleasantville v Oilers 21/22®  
8:50am FCLC v Ludlowe JV  
9:40am Vipers v Patriot   
10:30am Oilers 19/20 v Minisink V Pomperaug V v Ludlowe V
11:20am Pleasantville v FCLC Ludlowe JV v Patriot
12:10pm Oilers 21/22 v Vipers Oilers 19/20 v City Stars
1:00pm Minisink V v Pomperaug V Pleasantville v Ludlowe JV
1:50pm Ludlowe V v City Stars Oilers 21/22 v Patriot
2:40pm Vipers v FCLC  Oilers 19/20 v Pomperaug V
3:30pm Minisink V v City Stars  
4:20pm Ludlowe V v Oilers 19/20  
     
  Varsity Bracket JV Bracket
  Oilers 19/20 Oilers 21/22
  Minisink V Ludlowe JV
  Ludlowe V Pleasantville JV
  Pomperaug V Patriot 21/22
  City Stars Vipers 22
    FCLC JV